Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

A fun family-friendly youth soccer program since 1969

Content

12U and 14U Division teams will compete in double-elimination Playoffs in weeks 11 and 12.
Seedings for the Playoffs are based on Standings as of week #10.
Every team will play at least 2 games during this period.
Some teams may play 2 games in the same day, and may play a Sunday game in addition to a Saturday game(s).

Playoff Brackets With Results (as of 11/25/2019):

12U Boys12U Girls14U Boys14U Girls
Below is the Playoff Schedule for each Division:  

1st, 2nd, ... 7th = a team's place in the final standings
W1, W2, ... = the team which won Game 1, Game 2, etc.
L1, L2, ... = the team which lost Game 1, Game 2, etc.
Note that the last games in each Division (Game 13 in 12UB, Game 11 in 12UG, Game 9 in 14UB, Game 5 in 14UG) will be played only if the losing team from the earlier game (12, 10, 8 and 4) has just 1 loss.
See the Region 9 Game Schedule for your team's date, time and field.  Team assignments for 2nd round and subsequent games will be posted as soon as possible after prior round results come in to the referee tent.
If a game is tied at the end of regulation time (60 minutes for 12U, 70 minutes for 14U) a winner will be determined by going directly to Shots From the Mark (no overtime).  All other regular season AYSO and Region 9 rules apply during Playoffs.

12U Boys
Game # Date Time Field # Division Home Away
Gm1 Sat 11/16/2019 8:00 AM CC16 12UB 4th 5th
Gm2 Sat 11/16/2019 9:30 AM CC19 12UB 3rd 6th
Gm3 Sat 11/16/2019 11:00 AM CC16 12UB 2nd 7th
Gm4 Sat 11/16/2019 2:00 PM CC16 12UB 1st W1
Gm5 Sat 11/16/2019 2:00 PM CC17 12UB W2 W3
Gm6 Sat 11/16/2019 2:00 PM CC19 12UB L2 L3
Gm7 Sat 11/23/2019 8:00 AM CC16 12UB L1 L5
Gm8 Sat 11/23/2019 9:30 AM CC19 12UB L4 W6
Gm9 Sat 11/23/2019 11:00 AM CC16 12UB W4 W5
Gm10 Sat 11/23/2019 12:30 PM CC19 12UB W8 W7
Gm11 Sun 11/24/2019 9:00 AM CC17 12UB L9 W10
Gm12 Sun 11/24/2019 12:00 PM CC17 12UB W9 W11
Gm13 Sun 11/24/2019 3:00 PM CC17 12UB W12 L12 this game played only if this is the 1st loss for L12
12U Girls revised 11/18
Game # Date Time Field # Division Home Away
Gm1 Sat 11/16/2019 8:00 AM CC17 12UG 4th 5th
Gm2 Sat 11/16/2019 8:00 AM CC19 12UG 3rd 6th
Gm3 Sat 11/16/2019 11:00 AM CC17 12UG 1st W1
Gm4 Sat 11/16/2019 11:00 AM CC19 12UG W2 2nd
Gm5 Sun 11/17/2019 9:00 AM CC17 12UG L2 L3
Gm6 Sun 11/17/2019 10:30 AM CC17 12UG L1 L4
Gm7 Sat 11/23/2019 8:00 AM CC17 12UG W3 W4
Gm8 Sat 11/23/2019 8:00 AM CC19 12UG W5 W6
Gm9 Sat 11/23/2019 11:00 AM CC17 12UG L7 W8
Gm10 Sun 11/24/2019 10:30 AM CC16 12UG W7 W9
Gm11 Sun 11/24/2019 1:30 PM CC16 12UG W10 L10 this game played only if this is the 1st loss for L10
14U Boys revised 11/18
Game # Date Time Field # Division Home Away
Gm1 Sat 11/16/2019 8:00 AM CC18 14UB 4th 5th
Gm2 Sat 11/16/2019 8:00 AM CC20 14UB 2nd 3rd
Gm3 Sat 11/16/2019 12:30 PM CC18 14UB W1 1st
Gm4 Sat 11/16/2019 12:30 PM CC20 14UB L1 L2
Gm5 Sat 11/23/2019 8:00 AM CC18 14UB W2 W3
Gm6 Sat 11/23/2019 8:00 AM CC20 14UB W4 L3
Gm7 Sat 11/23/2019 11:00 AM CC18 14UB L5 W6
Gm8 Sun 11/24/2019 9:00 AM CC20 14UB W5 W7
Gm9 Sun 11/24/2019 12:00 PM CC02 14UB W8 L8 this game played only if this is the 1st loss for L8
14U Girls
Game # Date Time Field # Division Home Away
Gm1 Sat 11/16/2019 9:30 AM CC18 14UG 2nd 3rd
Gm2 Sat 11/16/2019 2:00 PM CC20 14UG 1st W1
Gm3 Sat 11/23/2019 9:30 AM CC18 14UG L1 L2
Gm4 Sat 11/23/2019 12:30 PM CC20 14UG W2 W3
Gm5 Sun 11/24/2019 9:00 AM CC18 14UG W4 L4 this game played only if this is the 1st loss for L4

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 9

PO Box 4914 
Thousand Oaks, California 91359

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Region 9  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login